Is A Minor Anyone Under 21
[…] First offenses can be punished with a three month license suspension, fines and community service. BT Refusal- 3rd offense: 5 years. 08 or higher face fines of up to $1, 000 and up to two days in prison in addition to the other restrictions listed above. With extensive experience serving Central Texas, Michael J.
- Is 21 years old a minor
- What age is not considered a minor
- If a minor under the age of 21 refuses to
- If a minor under the age of 21 refuses
- Under the age of 21
Is 21 Years Old A Minor
South Carolina Code of Laws § 56-1-286: "The Department of Motor Vehicles shall suspend the driver's license, permit, or nonresident operating privilege of, or deny the issuance of a license or permit to a person under the age of twenty-one who drives a motor vehicle and has an alcohol concentration of two one-hundredths of one percent [0. Penalty for Refusing a Breath Test. As a driver (age 21 or older), if anyone refuse a test to determine the amount of alcohol in their body their license will be suspended. Minors (17 years of age or younger) with a BAC of. Minors (Under 21 years old).