Is A Minor Anyone Under 21
[…] First time offenders face fines of up to $250, up to 360 hours of community service, a license restriction for 30 days, as well as a Driver Responsibility Fee of $500 for two years. The Secretary of State's office may issue a restricted driver's license after one year of.
If A Minor Under The Age Of 21 Refuses To
Additional penalties can include revocation and required participation in a DUI or substance abuse program. A DUI conviction has the potential to ruin your life and freedom. West Virginia Code § 17C-5-2: "Any person under the age of twenty-one years who drives a vehicle in this state while he or she has an alcohol concentration in his or her blood of two hundredths of one percent or more [0. When a police officer suspects that a person is driving, or attempting to drive, while impaired or under the influence of alcohol, the officer will ask to test the driver's blood alcohol concentration.
If A Minor Under The Age Of 21 Refuses